Client problem

Please report Bugs and Problems here
Post Reply
User avatar
Polar
Ticket Agent
Posts: 32
Joined: Mon Aug 10, 2009 10:57 am
Location: Amsterdam, The Netherlands
Contact:

Client problem

Post by Polar » Thu Sep 17, 2009 8:57 pm

Just a report after the last update:

I did experience 1 or 2 times (with time acceleration) that after landing, the flight did not register the parking brake. I was only able to see the divert sign. While on the page my flight was still in progress and in FS my flight landed and was on p-brakes!?

second thing is I had for about 3 times now, after progressing to the next flight, that when I changed airplane the client did not register and I was able to continue, with the fuel tanks off the previous model.

that's it

Hope you can use the info, I work around it!


thanks
Sander

CEO-Euro Livewire Airlines
CEO and specialized in payware aircraft systems and procedures!

User avatar
flightsimer
Chief Pilot
Posts: 1815
Joined: Tue Oct 09, 2007 3:35 am

Re: Client problem

Post by flightsimer » Sat Sep 19, 2009 3:44 am

i who before sometimes my client would freeze and not see the parking brake and pulling forward just a bit and re-applying the brake would fix it.
Owner/CEO
North Eastern Airways

Image
Image

User avatar
Franz
Ticket Agent
Posts: 7
Joined: Mon Sep 28, 2009 3:14 pm
Location: Bologna Italy

Re: Client problem

Post by Franz » Mon Sep 28, 2009 3:21 pm

I am very new! I enjoy very much FSAirlines.....is any tutorial in order to lern how and what to do??
My own VA is Germanital Air.....i lease one B737, I make some flightplanes, I book one flight....I find the flight on Client but when i go to Fly section Client will answer me - in red letters - that FS is not running.
Of course FS is already running with a 737 loaded and positioned in the right airpost......
Were is my mistake??

Tks

Dario

User avatar
Stan
Chief Pilot
Posts: 653
Joined: Thu Nov 09, 2006 11:57 pm
Location: Manchester.UK

Re: Client problem

Post by Stan » Mon Sep 28, 2009 6:31 pm

Maybe not got FSUIPC installed.If this is the problem make sure you get correct version for your version of MSFS.
Yours Stan
Image

alasizon
FSAirlines DB and Wiki Admin
Posts: 865
Joined: Tue Apr 08, 2008 2:08 am
Location: PHX

Re: Client problem

Post by alasizon » Mon Sep 28, 2009 6:35 pm

Franz wrote:I am very new! I enjoy very much FSAirlines.....is any tutorial in order to lern how and what to do??
My own VA is Germanital Air.....i lease one B737, I make some flightplanes, I book one flight....I find the flight on Client but when i go to Fly section Client will answer me - in red letters - that FS is not running.
Of course FS is already running with a 737 loaded and positioned in the right airpost......
Were is my mistake??

Tks

Dario
Try reading the guide listed here:

http://wiki.fsairlines.net/index.php/The_First_Flight
Matt-FSAirlines DB Admin
Image

User avatar
Stan
Chief Pilot
Posts: 653
Joined: Thu Nov 09, 2006 11:57 pm
Location: Manchester.UK

Re: Client problem

Post by Stan » Mon Sep 28, 2009 6:38 pm

Also on client there is options which gives different ways to connect to the client.
Yours Stan
Image

User avatar
Franz
Ticket Agent
Posts: 7
Joined: Mon Sep 28, 2009 3:14 pm
Location: Bologna Italy

Re: Client problem

Post by Franz » Tue Sep 29, 2009 9:36 am

Tks to all for your help!!!!
Now my client recognise the FS but......but it tell me: wrong aircraft.......
I lease a B737-300 from Ukraine International.......but I did'nt find this aircraft to download and to use it...so i use a similar plane from another compagny.....the only aircraft B737-300 I found is and SGA-FFX model.
What I have to do in order to resolve this further problem???

Tks a lot

Dario

User avatar
Quantum
FSAirlines DB Admin
Posts: 1439
Joined: Sat Apr 29, 2006 8:23 pm
Location: UK

Re: Client problem

Post by Quantum » Tue Sep 29, 2009 11:11 am

Hi,

This topic is stickied at the top of this forum area and should help you resolve your problems.

Regards

John
CEO - Classic British Flight Services
Classic aircraft on Classic routes
ImageImage

User avatar
Franz
Ticket Agent
Posts: 7
Joined: Mon Sep 28, 2009 3:14 pm
Location: Bologna Italy

Re: Client problem

Post by Franz » Tue Sep 29, 2009 6:15 pm

......but the client 1.2.1 is working with fsuipc free of charges or I must have the payable registration?


Actually I have the fsuipc 3.93 free ....

tks

Dario

User avatar
Stan
Chief Pilot
Posts: 653
Joined: Thu Nov 09, 2006 11:57 pm
Location: Manchester.UK

Re: Client problem

Post by Stan » Tue Sep 29, 2009 11:05 pm

The free version of fsuipc is OK.
Yours Stan
Image

jacol
Rampie
Posts: 1
Joined: Sun Nov 01, 2009 5:41 am

I cant Start the client.

Post by jacol » Sun Nov 01, 2009 5:53 am

Good evening i had a problem with a client, a few days ago i cant start mi client, i loggin but the program stay in progres and never start.

It happened after download the new version of the client.

Thanks for your help.

Julian Arbelaez Convers (Colombia). :cry:

Post Reply