new beta didn't work for me

Please report Bugs and Problems here
Post Reply
vaccaro
Captain
Posts: 488
Joined: Sat Nov 25, 2006 12:03 pm

new beta didn't work for me

Post by vaccaro » Fri Sep 12, 2008 5:52 pm

Hi,
My OS is Win XP64
When I double click on FSAirlines.exe I get this error
fail.jpg
Cheers,

User avatar
DaKurt
FSAirlines Developer
Posts: 451
Joined: Tue Nov 15, 2005 3:49 pm
Location: Munich

Re: new beta didn't work for me

Post by DaKurt » Fri Sep 12, 2008 5:59 pm

EDIT: I just uploaded a new build which already includes all libraries. You do not need to download the Visual Studio 2008 runtime anymore!

cheers
DaKurt
Claudio - FSAirlines Programming

vaccaro
Captain
Posts: 488
Joined: Sat Nov 25, 2006 12:03 pm

Re: new beta didn't work for me

Post by vaccaro » Fri Sep 12, 2008 6:12 pm

Thank you :)

User avatar
DaKurt
FSAirlines Developer
Posts: 451
Joined: Tue Nov 15, 2005 3:49 pm
Location: Munich

Re: new beta didn't work for me

Post by DaKurt » Fri Sep 12, 2008 6:14 pm

Thank you for letting us know :)
Claudio - FSAirlines Programming

Post Reply