trader list...

Chat about anything here

Moderator: FSAirlines Staff

Post Reply
User avatar
flightsimer
Chief Pilot
Posts: 1815
Joined: Tue Oct 09, 2007 3:35 am

trader list...

Post by flightsimer » Sat Nov 10, 2007 9:30 pm

why does almost all aircraft that is ordered come up in europe? i have ordered probably 20 aircraft, and almost all of them have come up in europe... all of my 757's have had to been transfered to the US from over there... could a feature be added so that u can pick a location for it to be added in. sort of like the ordering page, but instead of picking ht e airport maybe just a country. then u would still have to transport it in to the actual airport u want it at.
Owner/CEO
North Eastern Airways

Image
Image

Miikoyan
Chief Pilot
Posts: 831
Joined: Mon Feb 12, 2007 5:33 am
Location: Canada
Contact:

Post by Miikoyan » Sun Nov 11, 2007 12:22 am

Yea that would save me money too. I like that feature, but shouldnt this be in New Features or idea section?
GoUS Executive Chairman
World Alliance Board of Directors
Image
Image

User avatar
Stan
Chief Pilot
Posts: 650
Joined: Thu Nov 09, 2006 11:57 pm
Location: Manchester.UK

Post by Stan » Sun Nov 11, 2007 12:40 am

I like them appearing in europe,fse always puts them in usa.
Yours Stan
Image

User avatar
flightsimer
Chief Pilot
Posts: 1815
Joined: Tue Oct 09, 2007 3:35 am

Post by flightsimer » Sun Nov 11, 2007 12:44 am

well that why im saying maybe to have a feature to pick a general location.
Owner/CEO
North Eastern Airways

Image
Image

Post Reply