did flynet 4get to pay the bills?

Please report Bugs and Problems here

Moderator: FSAirlines Staff

Locked
User avatar
flightsimer
Chief Pilot
Posts: 1815
Joined: Tue Oct 09, 2007 3:35 am

did flynet 4get to pay the bills?

Post by flightsimer » Wed Mar 05, 2008 11:55 pm

tried to get on but it said the account domain flynet.turksim.org was suspened... anybody else have that problem?
Owner/CEO
North Eastern Airways

Image
Image

User avatar
CAPFlyer
Chief Pilot
Posts: 3045
Joined: Mon Nov 07, 2005 2:49 am
Location: Lancaster, Texas, USA
Contact:

Post by CAPFlyer » Thu Mar 06, 2008 12:55 am

A short suspension like that usually means that either there was a mixup by the host or that Turksim.org went over some bandwidth limit. I'm sure that Fatih will let us know in due time.
Image

User avatar
MMattyK
Captain
Posts: 418
Joined: Wed Dec 13, 2006 7:05 am
Location: United Kingdom
Contact:

Same situation

Post by MMattyK » Thu Mar 06, 2008 8:01 am

Had the same situation last night when the client was trying to register the just completed flight. I wont be able to attempt to upload until later tonight, which I have every confidence will work... :wink:
and as if by magic :lol: it did :)
Image

User avatar
DaKurt
FSAirlines Developer
Posts: 451
Joined: Tue Nov 15, 2005 3:49 pm
Location: Munich

Post by DaKurt » Fri Mar 07, 2008 9:00 pm

exactly CAPFlyer, it looks like we reached our bandwidth limits. we are working on a new server solution right now, so that our turkish friend doesn't have to pay our server bills anymore...
Claudio - FSAirlines Programming

Locked