Problems on My Briefing Documents and Client

Please report Bugs and Problems here

Moderator: FSAirlines Staff

Locked
FITER
Ticket Agent
Posts: 6
Joined: Mon Feb 04, 2008 11:16 pm

Problems on My Briefing Documents and Client

Post by FITER » Wed Feb 06, 2008 12:16 pm

Hi there, since yesterday when I click on my briefing document, after the flight has been book, to see how many pax i'll take, it comes up empty. Does anyone know if that is a bug, or it might be my pc's config?

And one other thing, sometimes, when I set my parking brakes after the flight has been finished, the client comes up, it shows up the tickets income, but nothing else, no crew cost, no fuel cost, no profits, no nothing, therefore when I go to the web to check about that flight, it doesnt appear, like if i have not have flown that flight.

If anyone may tell me something about it, i'd appreatiate it.

Thanks

David Fiter
LINEAS AEREAS DE ESPAÑA

vaccaro
Captain
Posts: 488
Joined: Sat Nov 25, 2006 12:03 pm

Post by vaccaro » Wed Feb 06, 2008 12:43 pm

Maybe something wrong with the PDF reader.
Try using foxit reader.
http://www.foxitsoftware.com/downloads/

User avatar
Stan
Chief Pilot
Posts: 653
Joined: Thu Nov 09, 2006 11:57 pm
Location: Manchester.UK

Post by Stan » Wed Feb 06, 2008 3:00 pm

It does that when u have not restarted the client for a new flight.It is being worked on.
Yours Stan
Image

User avatar
flightsimer
Chief Pilot
Posts: 1815
Joined: Tue Oct 09, 2007 3:35 am

Post by flightsimer » Wed Feb 06, 2008 3:01 pm

did u upload a logo? i did once and it wasnt in the right format, and then the brief doc. wouldnt work... if so ull have to upload the right format or have konny delete it...
Owner/CEO
North Eastern Airways

Image
Image

User avatar
CAPFlyer
Chief Pilot
Posts: 3045
Joined: Mon Nov 07, 2005 2:49 am
Location: Lancaster, Texas, USA
Contact:

Post by CAPFlyer » Wed Feb 06, 2008 3:40 pm

Moved to the Bugs & Problems forum.
Image

FITER
Ticket Agent
Posts: 6
Joined: Mon Feb 04, 2008 11:16 pm

Post by FITER » Thu Feb 07, 2008 11:44 am

Hi , Ok, many thanks to all, yepps, it's working now, it was because of the logo format, and about the client's problem, i'll let you know a while afterwards, the truth is that I did not exit the client when I started a new flight, so i'll try leaving the program, and starting it again to see if it works this way.

Thanks :)

Locked